Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Biddeford Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Biddeford AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Biddeford Maine Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Biddeford ME Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Biddeford Crime Index 9304213.34479.3
 
Biddeford Violent Crimes 53240.1553.5
Biddeford Murders 007
Biddeford Rapes 1986.133.1
Biddeford Robberies 1463.4205.8
Biddeford Aggravated Assaults 2090.6336.5
 
Biddeford Property Crimes 8773973.23906.1
Biddeford Burglaries 152688.6813.2
Biddeford Larceny/Thefts 6963153.22601.7
Biddeford Motor Vehicle Thefts 29131.4501.5
 
Biddeford Arsons 1  731.71N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Biddeford crime collection area population of 22,073.
  • Biddeford crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Biddeford crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Biddeford

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Biddeford crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Biddeford crime level is worse than national average.

 BIDDEFORD STATISTICS
 Biddeford Population: 20942
 Male Population: 9817
 Female Population: 11125
 Households: 8636
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.32
Biddeford Population
Biddeford Crime Level:

 MORE ME CRIME STATS
  Waterville
  Portland
  Bangor
  Augusta
  Appleton
  Biddeford
  Brunswick
  Lewiston
  Windham
  South Portland
  Bar Harbor
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement